Farmer's Auto Glass
2007-2008 SEASON
FINAL STANDINGS

President: John Hobdy
Secretary: Scott Seach
Week No. 33 of 33  4/21/2008   Sanction: 755202   League Average: 147            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 3 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonWonLostWeek 11ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1The Ish3167975970433853230210
2Farmer's Auto Glass5153111458026296026966
3Fasconnect - Mixed Nuts6152112587551794425943
4Granite Concepts2147117507941790525842
5Where's Eddie?2141123507550288925164
6Half Fast Five6135129596789691323897
7Franklin Twsp. Transport8129135435833477821569
8Don't Give a Rat's ... 126138388108794426941
9Beech Grove Bowl2115149357281296425815
10Team 1261151492664113839225412
11Backyard Graphixs6114150376583284322818
12Fud Puckers2901742872084849247411


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game964Beech Grove Bowl905Granite Concepts778Franklin Twsp. Transport884Farmer's Auto Glass883Fasconnect - Mixed Nuts
W/HCP1171Half Fast Five1137Backyard Graphixs1137The Ish1089Fasconnect - Mixed Nuts1052Farmer's Auto Glass
Series 2694Don't Give a Rat's ...2594Fasconnect - Mixed Nuts2516Where's Eddie?2521Fasconnect - Mixed Nuts2462Farmer's Auto Glass
W/HCP3227Farmer's Auto Glass3180Team 123173Fud Puckers3139Fasconnect - Mixed Nuts3019Backyard Graphixs
FEMALE
Game215Patti A. Klinglesmith210Sandy D. Hudson203Brenda S. Hobdy203Brenda S. Hobdy180Carol A. Keown
W/HCP275Kathy L. Mangus267Kim K. Long265Dolores J. Capps254Brenda S. Hobdy246Dolores J. Capps
Series565Linda S. Farmer545Pat Baker540Carol A. Keown506Brenda S. Hobdy490Wilma J. Alspaugh
W/HCP715Christie Ll. Spurlock696Tonya J. Hobdy694Wilma J. Alspaugh663Dolores J. Capps659Brenda S. Hobdy
MALE
Game267Mikel Cc. Sanders245Jim E. Farmer241John S. Hobdy233Richard M. Baldock233Kenny A. Keown
W/HCP321Pete E. Jay, Jr.286Kevin J. Neafie277Eric Schutt265David C. Keithley257Kenny A. Keown
Series654Kenneth Carroll638Kelly S. Smelser630John E. Schraub617Kenny A. Keown579John E. Schraub
W/HCP750Richard M. Baldock744Thomas G. Hailey722Gary D. Keener, Sr.689Kenny A. Keown655Mikel Cc. Sanders



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 Don't Give a Rat's ...
010Richard M. Baldock9317397187267708
011Pat Baker8914477162213545
038Christie Ll. Spurlock6910441151252580
045Jd Powell7211386158225567
119Mike L. Bartholomew9615860165214577
2 Granite Concepts
064Terry Klinglesmith639719154231577
072Patti A. Klinglesmith9014216157215543
094Eric Schutt9615433160244583
097David C. Keithley9313901149220548
127John E. Schraub9917434176243630
3 Fasconnect - Mixed Nuts
007Brenda S. Hobdy9313406144203509
008Tonya J. Hobdy8612727147201522
037Wilma J. Alspaugh9313227142199526
061John S. Hobdy6511284173241594
063Gary D. Keener, Sr.9615860165220595
4 Where's Eddie?
029Kathy L. Mangus9914659148222526
030Harry F. Goodwin9014237158232584
039Cheryl D. Finchum8410449124188469
041Kelly S. Smelser9616341170246638
098Chuck Ee. Ray9014442160218553
5 Beech Grove Bowl
006Lisa M. Walker547019129170437
043Jan A. Rahn8512052141200469
068Scott C. Seach - Lh27228984112288
088Kenneth Carroll8914909167254654
138Justin C. Burris6611447173235619
6 Farmer's Auto Glass
001John R. Edge609739162220579
003Jim E. Farmer9916993171245600
004Linda S. Farmer8111927147211565
005Carol A. Keown9314641157204540
027Kenny A. Keown9917234174233617
7 Half Fast Five
019Sandy D. Hudson9113824151210525
036Pete E. Jay, Jr.9914091142265577
102Michael Pp. Jones608453140210482
120Matthew A. Hastings8711678134198488
124Pete E. Jay7010759153202580
8 Backyard Graphixs
022Tina M. Wilkerson9914025141200515
026Doug E. Capps304173139178460
060Dolores J. Capps9912304124191456
085Roy D. Capps9911935120173446
135Joe W. Wilkerson9615477161232614
9 Franklin Twsp. Transport
089Kim K. Long669174139210502
090Misael Armas848744104155391
091Paula S. Armas697475108155404
092Kevin J. Neafie8311168134212485
121Stephanie L. Lallathin9912595127187476
 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
10 The Ish
081Robert Ee. Taylor9911071111161401
093Stephanie J. Orr9512448131195477
103Thomas G. Hailey9313509145241567
113Joshua D. Thurman446995158200523
130Kenny A. Ryan8714314164212578
11 Fud Puckers
079Mikel Cc. Sanders9917003171267630
101Toni M. Sanders364270118164442
112Lauren E. Ash426899164221569
129Candida L. Sanders8410742127190454
131Aj Sanders8513918163236575
12 Team 12
107John Murray8110382128194466
108Deanna M. Murray849260110182424
110Joel A. Huckaby7810726137208515
111Doug M. Welch9014783164234593
114James Millar9314120151221521
  ROVING RESERVES
002Theresa L. Edge426632157213546
013John F. Bartholomew91191132164463
017Joe L. Schraub355999171215595
025Connie Wood475180110146384
031New Sub 1  200  
032New Sub 2  200  
077Scott C. Seach549623178254618
080Shelda R. Price653191137273
086Cathy I. Stoppenhagen27269999154363
087Robert W. Dunnam314607148198529
095James C. Allmond30280093135337
096Corey M. Mc Kinney202298114153387
099Seth M. Dunn394411113164402
100Mikel Ll. Sanders334835146211512
104Juan R. Monge3570190200570
105Richard M. Rybolt396420164242567
106John A. Mascari329096100290
109Steve J. Wills6798141190436
115Mark A. Godbey6996186182508
116Mike R. Stoppenhagen659491126319
117Jessie J. Eversole Jr3565193234565
118Dawn C. Sethman3461124174461
123Mark Jacobs61008198196547
125James L. Adams81376159200531
126Gary L. Alspaugh212764131199420
128Michael Baldock111923174222544
132Charlene L. Ray182932162207540
134Jon P. Mattox6927166179498
136Will C. Patch3447149161447
137Jason W. Green121602133169468
139Darla J. Webster3392130174392
140James D. Green3333111116333
141Rick Ray3571204226571
142Stephen J. Honeycutt122065172209585
143Sabrina Wright3400133188400


 
Awards
Congress Awards
Brenda S. Hobdy200 GAME (U) with 203 pins