Tuesday Mixed Seniors
2007-2008 SEASON
FINAL STANDINGS

President: Ron Huser
Secretary: Bill Hansford
Week No. 30 of 30  3/18/2008         League Average: 137            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonWonLostWeek 30ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1Team 56149911493659049513345
2Team 421261141264052953015394
3Team 161211191213480549312581
4Team 221091311094090754015192
5Team 661081321083610351613796
6Team 321071331073544548713273


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game516Team 6    467Team 4461Team 2
W/HCP716Team 1706Team 5  636Team 5630Team 6
Series1519Team 2    1364Team 41354Team 2
W/HCP2004Team 41949Team 3  1825Team 61824Team 5
FEMALE
Game220Ruth C. Carson    186Dottie Dahl167Ruth C. Carson
W/HCP279Sandy K. Goodwin257Clemencia J. Sare  237Dottie Dahl226Julie Huser
Series541Dottie Dahl356Mildred E. Baxter  491Dottie Dahl458Clemencia J. Sare
W/HCP723Irene Sikes681Julie Huser  644Dottie Dahl617Clemencia J. Sare
MALE
Game224Harry F. Goodwin195Walter C. Reed  188Ron L. Huser180Harvey R. Harrison
W/HCP269Mark Howard268Kenneth Marshall249Ron L. Huser249Ron L. Huser229Kenneth Marshall
Series603Don Corn516Russ Reed  516Harvey R. Harrison494Don Corn
W/HCP758Harvey R. Harrison710Jim E. Oakley679Travis Sikes661Ron L. Huser600Bill Hansford - Rh



 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 Team 1
004Mildred E. Baxter869042105149356
005Ruth C. Carson9013430149220510
006Jim E. Oakley699210133182500
2 Team 2
001Dottie Dahl8713018149203541
002Walter C. Reed9012845142195512
003Harry F. Goodwin7412136164224587
3 Team 3
007Travis Sikes8110037123189445
008Irene Sikes666796102165408
009Don Corn8714857170234603
4 Team 4
018Kenneth Marshall9011792131191482
021Clemencia J. Sare9013252147202516
022Harvey R. Harrison9015485172245665
 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
5 Team 5
012Mark Howard7811593148212522
013Julie Huser9010724119160432
014Ron L. Huser9012656140188478
6 Team 6
016Bill Hansford - Rh15146297120321
017Russ Reed8010969137184516
025Sandy K. Goodwin7710966142205524
  ROVING RESERVES
015Bill Hansford749600129168452
019New Sub 1     
020New Sub 2     
023Rick W. Sikes212997142176468
024Robert E. Flannery91452161198523


 
Awards
Congress Awards
Ron L. Huser180 GAME (U) with 188 pins